?

Log in

Invade My Soul Tag you're it The Infinite Abyss I'll be love's suicide What We Have Now I'm tired, I'm going home I'm tired, I'm going home That's not what we're looking for That's not what we're looking for
HOLY SHIT!!!!!! - I'm looking for a dare to be great situation
...If you start out depressed everything's kind of a pleasant surprise.
coroctgrl
coroctgrl
HOLY SHIT!!!!!!
Common Rotation
Friday, June 24 2005
Acoustic Cafe
2926 Fairfield Avenue
Bridgeport, CT, 06605
203.335.3655
7:30PM
All Ages
W/ The Scarecrow Collection
Order your tickets now



I AM SOOO GOING! NO MATTER WHAT!! LOL.
dsghsfgkfgkkhgfkk!!!
I wore my common ro shirt today too, and then i find this! Its a sign!! haha WOO FUCKING HOO

Janna, you gonna go? I know you like em, and u live near? Be cool if we could meet up or something...

Feeling: ecstatic ecstatic

1 Message // Answering Machine
Comments
fortunateizzi From: fortunateizzi Date: June 5th, 2005 11:37 am (UTC) (Link)
Ooh I would love to go!! But I am asking my mom and she's saying "no way" because Bridgeport is dangerous... wtf?? I NEED to go. Plus I might be going to Maine that weekend, but I really don't want to. AHH. *Every* time I want to go to a concert, I'm out of state. But hopefully those plans will fall through and I will try to work on my mom and get her to let me go... hehe.

I hope they won't sell out quickly??
1 Message // Answering Machine